Skip to content

Holiday Extras: airport parking, lounges, hotels and fast track in one place

Holiday Extras compares UK airport parking, hotels, lounges and fast track passes, with easy amendments and a Never Beaten on Price promise.

Pick a charity and we'll give them 50% of our commission.

Aeroplane wing above a sea of golden clouds at sunriseHoliday Extras logo
Photo: Nellie Adamyan on Unsplash
Shop Holiday Extras

Holiday Extras codes & deals today

£28from
Deal

Airport hotels from £28

No end date given

From Holiday Extras' websiteChecked 1 day ago

10%extra off
Deal

Extra 10% off airport parking with the sale discount pop-up

No end date given

From Holiday Extras' websiteChecked 1 day ago

£3.50fast track
Deal

Airport fast track passes from £3.50 per person

No end date given

From Holiday Extras' websiteChecked 1 day ago

Shopping at Holiday Extras? See all current Holiday Extras discount codes and deals, checked regularly.

Holiday Extras has been sorting out the bits around a holiday since 1983, when Gerry Pack started it to offer affordable airport parking. It's still a family business, based near Hythe in Kent, and it says it helps more than 8 million travellers a year.

The site is a one-stop shop for the airport end of a trip. You can compare and book parking at UK airports, from park and ride to meet and greet. It also sells airport hotels with or without parking, lounge passes, security fast track, airport taxis, resort transfers, car hire and travel insurance. It suits anyone flying from a UK airport who wants the whole journey sorted before they leave home.

There are no booking fees, and Flextras lets you change or cancel most bookings easily. Parking, hotels and lounges come with a Never Beaten on Price promise. The HEHA! app keeps everything in one place on the day.

Lounges are a good example of how the site works. You choose your airport and date, and it shows the lounges available along with live prices. Most passes include free drinks and snacks, Wi-Fi and somewhere comfortable to sit for up to three hours before your flight. The site lists sample adult prices of £28.99 at Stansted, £36 at Gatwick and £37.99 at Manchester. At Heathrow, a pass is £53.

What's worth a look

Six products from the Holiday Extras site, with the starting prices it shows today.

Gatwick parking starts from £45.95 for 8 days. The comparison table lists each car park's transfer time and customer rating, so you can weigh price against convenience. If queues stress you out, fast track passes start at £3.50 a person at some airports and can be added to a parking or hotel booking. There are also passport control passes at some airports, so you can skip the arrivals queue on the way home.

Current offers

  • Up to 30% off airport parking and 10% off airport hotels.
  • 10% off car hire and 10% off airport transfers.
  • Free cancellation on bookings.
  • The parking pages are showing an extra 10% off in a sale pop-up, which you unlock before you search.
  • Lounge passes up to 60% off the normal price, from £30.39 per adult.

How to save more

  • Book fast track in advance rather than at the airport. Holiday Extras says this can save up to 20%.
  • For an early flight, compare a hotel-and-parking package with parking alone. Airport hotels start from around £28.
  • Book early to lock in a lower price. Flextras means you can change the dates later if your plans move.

Products, prices and offers checked on the store's own website on 7 Oct 2026. Prices and stock can change.

Ad: affiliate links. If you buy through links in this article we may earn a commission, at no cost to you. Holiday Extras didn't pay for this article or check it before we published it. How we make money.

The Thursday email

Every Thursday: the best codes from the brands you shop at. After you sign up, pick your brands and whether you want codes, hot deals, free delivery or student offers. No spam, unsubscribe in one click.

We'll email you a link to confirm and choose what you get. We only use your email for the emails you ask for. Privacy policy.

Keep reading

Pick a charity or club to support · we give it 50% of our commission, at no cost to youChoose
Before you shop

Who should your commission support?

The store pays us a commission when you buy. We donate 50% of it to the charity or club you pick. You still get the discount, and it costs you nothing.We give 50% of our commission to the charity or club you pick. It costs you nothing.

These charities aren't partners of Voucher Magpie; we choose to donate to them.

How giving works
Thank you

You're supporting

Now shop as normal. When you use one of our codes or deals, we give 50% of our commission to . It costs you nothing.

Popular stores