Skip to content

SheMed: how the women's health service works and what it costs

A plain guide to SheMed's clinician-led programme, at-home blood tests and PMOS screening kit, with current prices and discounts.

Pick a charity and we'll give them 50% of our commission.

Person walking away along a tree-lined lakeside path in autumn sunshineSheMed logo
Photo: snap shoot on Unsplash
Shop SheMed

SheMed codes & deals today

£40each
Members

Refer a friend and you both get £40 credit

No end date given

From SheMed's websiteChecked 1 day ago

20%Blue Light
Blue Light

20% off for Blue Light Card members

No end date given

From SheMed's websiteChecked 1 day ago

15%students
New customers

Extra 15% off your first order for students

No end date given

From SheMed's websiteChecked 1 day ago

Shopping at SheMed? See all current SheMed discount codes and deals, checked regularly.

SheMed is a UK online health service set up in 2024 by sisters Chloe and Olivia Ferro, focused on women's metabolic health. Its main service is a clinician-led weight management programme, and it also sells at-home blood tests and a newer at-home PMOS screening test. Everything is run through the SheMed app, where members place orders, complete weekly check-ins and message the clinical team. It suits women who want a remote service with a clinical review built in, rather than a walk-in appointment.

Clinical, consultation and prescribing services are provided by eMed, a CQC-registered provider, and prescriptions are dispensed by eMed Healthcare UK, a GPhC-registered pharmacy.

What's worth a look

  • Weight management programme: you start with a two-minute online questionnaire, then complete a needle-free blood test at home. A clinician reviews the results and decides whether treatment is suitable. If approved, your order is delivered next day, discreetly, at no charge. The programme includes a starter pack and access to the clinical team.
  • Plan pricing and eligibility: the first month currently starts from £59 including the blood test, then plans start from £139 a month and can be cancelled at any time. The page sets out the age and BMI criteria used to decide who can join.
  • PMOS Screening: an at-home kit, currently £149 as a one-off, that combines a detailed health questionnaire with a blood sample taken using a needle-free device. A clinician reviews your answers and results together and the outcome appears in the app.
  • Member supplements: two supplements are sold to members only, each currently £24.99 for a 28-day supply on a rolling subscription that you can cancel at any time. They are sent with your regular order and billed on the same invoice.

Current offers

  • First month from £59 with a blood test included, for new members who are approved by a clinician.
  • Students aged over 18 get an extra 15% off their first order.
  • Blue Light Card members can get 20% off through the Blue Light Card website.
  • Refer a friend and you each get £40 credit, for up to three friends a month.

How to save more

  • If you are a student or a Blue Light Card holder, claim that discount before your first payment.
  • Once you are a member, share your referral link from the Profile section of the app. Credit is applied to your next payment cycle.
  • Have a look at the member perks page for partner discounts that come with membership.

All treatment decisions are made by SheMed's clinicians after reviewing your questionnaire and blood test. Speak to your GP or pharmacist if you have any concerns about your health.

Products, prices and offers checked on the store's own website on 3 Oct 2026. Prices and stock can change.

Ad: affiliate links. If you buy through links in this article we may earn a commission, at no cost to you. SheMed didn't pay for this article or check it before we published it. How we make money.

The Thursday email

Every Thursday: the best codes from the brands you shop at. After you sign up, pick your brands and whether you want codes, hot deals, free delivery or student offers. No spam, unsubscribe in one click.

We'll email you a link to confirm and choose what you get. We only use your email for the emails you ask for. Privacy policy.

Keep reading

Pick a charity or club to support · we give it 50% of our commission, at no cost to youChoose
Before you shop

Who should your commission support?

The store pays us a commission when you buy. We donate 50% of it to the charity or club you pick. You still get the discount, and it costs you nothing.We give 50% of our commission to the charity or club you pick. It costs you nothing.

These charities aren't partners of Voucher Magpie; we choose to donate to them.

How giving works
Thank you

You're supporting

Now shop as normal. When you use one of our codes or deals, we give 50% of our commission to . It costs you nothing.

Popular stores