Timekettle: AI translator earbuds and offline translators for travel
A Shenzhen maker of translator earbuds, handheld offline translators and meeting hubs, with a UK store priced in pounds and free delivery over £94.20.
50% of our commission goes to .Change
Pick a charity and we'll give them 50% of our commission.

Timekettle codes & deals today
delivery
Free standard UK delivery on orders over £94.20
Standard (economy) delivery to the UK, 8 to 12 business days, free on orders over £94.20; £12.81 below that.
Up to 40% off Timekettle translators, including M3 earbuds at £89.99
Up to 40% off Timekettle translators, including M3 earbuds at £89.99
Sale prices on the UK store, e.g. M3 Language Translator Earbuds £89.99 (was £149.99), W4 Pro £359.20 (was £449), W4 £279.20 (was £349), T1 £239.99 (was £299.99). The M3 page shows a countdown with no fixed end date.
Shopping at Timekettle? See all current Timekettle discount codes and deals, checked regularly.
Timekettle is a Shenzhen technology company that has been making translation devices since 2016, starting with the WT2 Plus earbuds on Kickstarter in 2017. Today its range covers AI interpreter earbuds, a handheld translator that works offline and a hub for multilingual meetings, and it runs a UK online store with prices in pounds.
It suits travellers who want to talk to people abroad without passing a phone back and forth, families with relatives who speak another language, and businesses that deal with overseas clients. Most products pair with the Timekettle app, and several can download offline language packs so they keep working without a signal.
What's worth a look
Here are six devices from the current UK range, from travel earbuds to business translators.
M3 Language Translator Earbuds43 languages, 13 offline packs, music and calls£89.99
NEW T1 Handheld Translator DeviceHandheld with 44 offline language packs£239.99
W4 AI Interpreter EarbudsBone-conduction AI interpreter earbuds£279.20
W4 Pro AI Interpreter EarbudsAdds phone-call and online-meeting translation£359.20
W4 Plus AI Interpreter EarbudsPocket AI interpreter, new for 2026View at Timekettle
LiveTalk AI Translation EarbudsAll-day earbuds with smart translationView at Timekettle
For holidays, the M3 Language Translator Earbuds are the cheapest way in: they translate across 43 languages, include 13 offline language packs and also work as everyday earbuds for music and calls. If you want something that doesn't rely on a connection at all, the T1 handheld translator advertises 44 offline language packs and 24 months of free data. For work, the W4 Pro adds translation for phone calls and online meetings.
The two newest launches are the W4 Plus, which arrived in September 2026 as a pocket AI interpreter, and the LiveTalk earbuds from October 2026, pitched as all-day earbuds with smart translation built in. Their UK prices weren't showing when we checked, so look on the product pages for the latest. Every device comes with a 12-month warranty, and support is by email or phone.
Current offers
When we checked, the UK store was running a sale billed as up to 40% off. The M3 earbuds were £89.99 against a regular £149.99, the W4 Pro £359.20 instead of £449, the W4 £279.20 instead of £349 and the T1 £239.99 instead of £299.99. Sale prices change, so check the product page before you buy.
Standard UK delivery is free on orders over £94.20. Below that it costs £12.81, and express delivery is £46.85.
How to save more
- Most of the range costs more than the £94.20 free delivery threshold, so pick standard delivery and save the £12.81. Orders ship from Hong Kong and take 8 to 12 business days, so allow time before a trip.
- Use the product comparison page before you buy. The cheaper M3 may be all you need for holidays, while the W4 range and X1 are aimed at business use.
- If you're buying for a company, school or church, look at the business trial and education and business pages before paying retail for several devices.
Products, prices and offers checked on the store's own website on 23 Oct 2026. Prices and stock can change.
Ad: affiliate links. If you buy through links in this article we may earn a commission, at no cost to you. Timekettle didn't pay for this article or check it before we published it. How we make money.
The Thursday email
Every Thursday: the best codes from the brands you shop at. After you sign up, pick your brands and whether you want codes, hot deals, free delivery or student offers. No spam, unsubscribe in one click.
Keep reading
EarFun: noise-cancelling earbuds, headphones and speakers on a budget
EarFun's UK store sells its own earbuds, headphones and Bluetooth speakers in pounds, with free UK delivery and model-by-model codes during its anniversary sale.
Voucher Magpie team
Creality UK: 3D printers, scanners and filament with multi-buy savings
The maker behind the Ender printers sells its K2 machines, 3D scanners and Hyper filament direct in pounds, with free delivery over £99 and tiered bulk discounts.
Voucher Magpie team
ESR: MagSafe cases, chargers and iPad keyboards for Apple fans
ESR's UK store sells iPhone, iPad and AirPods cases, magnetic chargers and keyboard cases, with free delivery over £45 and a 15% welcome coupon.
Voucher Magpie team